• Alles anzeigen
  • Beschreibung
  • Details
  • Produktbilder
  • Optionen
  • Zusatzoptionen

Nihonto -antike WAKIZASHI - 脇差 - Mino ...

Artikelnr.: 52681 - Wakizashi

KANEMOTO (兼元), Kan´ei (寛永, 1624-1644), Mino – “Nōshū-jū Fujiwara Kanemoto saku” (濃州住藤原兼元作), “Nōshū Akasaka-jū Tashiro Gen´ichi Kanemoto” (濃州赤坂住田代源一兼元), “Tashiro Minamoto Kanemoto kore o tsukuru” (田代源兼元造之), this Kanemoto is listed in some sources as 4th gen. Magoroku but it is said that there exists the signature “Kanemoto shichidaison” (兼元七代孫, “7th gen. Kanemoto”) by him, we know a blade with the information “forged at the age of 89” in combination with the second year of Kanbun (寛文, 1662), this calculates his year of birth as Tenshō two (1574), real name Tashiro Gen´ichi (田代源一), he is also listed with the first name Gen´ichirō (源一郎), chūjō-saku

KANEMOTO 兼元 - 52681
 WAKIZASHI MEI
Ura: Omote:
無銘 濃州関住兼元
Unsigned Noshu Seki ju
Kanemoto
 
 HERITAGE
Swordsmith: Kanemoto
Real name: Tashiro Genichi
Also listed as: Genichiro
Generation: 4th Magoroku
7th Kanemoto
School: Mino Seki
Teacher: Kanemoto
Region: Mino
Father: Kanemoto
Grandfather: Kanemoto
 
 DATES
Production date: 1624-1644 (寛永 Kanei)
Sword Period: Shinto
Art Period: Edo
 
 MEASUREMENTS
Nagasa: 53,8cm
Sori: 1,6cm
 
 CLASSIFICATIONS
Weapon Type: Sword
Construction Type: Shinogi Zukuri
Quality Class Chujo-saku
Hamon: Sanbonsugi
Kitae: Ko-Itame
Kissaki: Chu-kissaki
Nakago: Ubu
Yasurime: Sujikai \
 
 SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
Authentication Papers: Yes, JHTKK
Shirasaya: No
Koshirae: Yes


00010110

  • Produkt in Warenkorb legen:

    Preis:
    Anzahl:
Sie haben technische Probleme? Schreiben Sie an unseren Technik-Support: technik@japan-budo.com
Sie haben Fragen zu unseren Produkten? Dann wenden Sie sich an: info@japan-budo.com
Wiederholt klicken, um den Warenkorb wieder zu verstecken. Warenkorb: 0 Produkt 0,00 Warenkorb
  • Warenkorb ist leer
Sicher einkaufen mit:
Login
Produktsuche
Gehe zu Kategorie ...

created by Gamboo

© 2006-2022 by Japan Budo
All Rights Reserved.