• Alles anzeigen
  • Beschreibung
  • Details
  • Optionen
  • Zusatzoptionen

Nihonto -antike WAKIZASHI - 脇差 - Mutsu ...

Artikelnr.: 43728 - Wakizashi

 

KANESADA (兼定), 4th gen., Kanbun (寛文, 1661-1673), Ōshū – “Ōshū-jū Kanesada” (奥州住兼定), “Ōmi no Daijō Fujiwara Kanesada” (近江大掾藤原兼定), “Ōshū Aizu-jū Ōmi no Daijō Fujiwara Kanesada Nyūdō” (奥州会津住近江大掾藤原兼定入道), real name Furukawa Gen´emon (古川源右衛門), he also bore the first name Magozaemon (孫左衛門), he worked from the sixth year of Kanbun (1666) for the Hoshina family (保科) which ruled the Aizu fief from the 20th year of Kan´ei (寛永, 1643) onwards, in the fifth month of Kanbun eight (1668) he received the honorary title Ōmi no Daijō and it is recorded that he thereupon changed his first name to Ōmi (近江), he entered priesthood in Hōei four (宝永, 1707) and signed from this time onwards with “Kanesada Nyūdō”, because of this he is also referred to as Nyūdō-Kanesada, we know date signatures from the first year of Manji (万治, 1658) to the eighth year of Genroku (元禄, 1695), he died in the first month Shōtoku three (正徳, 1713), shinogi-zukuri, iori-mune, high shinogi, thick kasane, noticeable taper, shallow sori, i.e. his blades show a typical Kanbun-shintō-sugata, densely forged itame mixed with mokume, the shinogi-ji shows masame, some blades tend to muji and some also show shirake, gunome in ko-nie-deki mixed with chōji, also suguha, ashi and sunagashi appear in the ha and the most of his blades show a wide nioiguchi, the bōshi shows a short ko-maru-kaeri, relative long nakago, sujikai or ō-sujikai-yasurime, ha-agari kengyō-jiri, the mei is applied with a thick chisel, chūjō-saku

KANESADA 兼定 - 43728
 WAKIZASHI MEI
Ura: Omote:
無銘 兼定作
Unsigned Kanesada saku
 
 HERITAGE
Swordsmith: Kanesada
Also known as: Nyudo-Kanesada 
Real name: Furukawa Genemon and 
Magozaemon
Change name to: Omi
Generation: 4th
Title: Omi Daijo
School: Mino Seki
Teacher: Kanesada
Region: Mutsu
Lived in: Aizu
Entered priesthood: 1707
Died: 1713
Father: Kanesada
Grandfather: Kanesada
Worked for: Hoshina family
 
 DATES
Production date: 1661-1673 (寛文 Kanbun)
Sword period: Shinto (1596–1781)
Art period: Edo (1603–1867)
Political period: Sakoku (1633–1853)
Muto-rei (1668)
Imperial ruler: Go-Sai (1655–1663)
Reigen (1663–1687)
Shogunate: Tokugawa (1603–1867)
Shogun: Ietsuna (1651–1680)
 
 MEASUREMENTS
Nagasa: 37,2cm
Sori: 0,1cm
 
 CLASSIFICATIONS
Weapon type: Sword
Construction: Shinogi iori
Quality class: Chu-jo
Hamon: Gunome midare
Kitae: Mokume
Kissaki: Chu
Nakago: Ubu
Yasurime: Takanoha 人 
 
 SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
Authentication papers: Yes, JHTKK
Shirasaya: No

 

Koshirae: Yes
 
00010010

 

  • Produkt in Warenkorb legen:

    Preis:
    Anzahl:
Sie haben technische Probleme? Schreiben Sie an unseren Technik-Support: technik@japan-budo.com
Sie haben Fragen zu unseren Produkten? Dann wenden Sie sich an: info@japan-budo.com
Wiederholt klicken, um den Warenkorb wieder zu verstecken. Warenkorb: 0 Produkt 0,00 Warenkorb
  • Warenkorb ist leer
Sicher einkaufen mit:
Login
Produktsuche
Gehe zu Kategorie ...

created by Gamboo

© 2006-2022 by Japan Budo
All Rights Reserved.