• Alles anzeigen
  • Beschreibung
  • Details
  • Optionen
  • Zusatzoptionen

Nihonto -antike WAKIZASHI - 脇差 - Iyo ...

Artikelnr.: 27283 - Wakizashi

KUNITERU (国輝), 1st gen., Kanbun (寛文, 1661-1673), Iyo – “Izumi no Daijō Fujiwara Kuniteru” (和泉大掾藤原国輝), “Yoshū Matsuyama-jū Nagakiyo” (予州松山住長清), “Yoshū Matsuyama-jū Fujiwara Kanenaga” (予州松山住藤原金長), real name Miyoshi Tarōbei (三好太郎兵衛), he changed his first name later Tōshirō (藤四郎) and signed in early years also with Kanenaga (金長) and Nagakiyo (長清), student or son of Nagakuni (長国), he received the honorary title Izumi no Daijō on the first day of the third month Kanbun three (1663) and died in the ninth year of Genroku (元禄, 1696) at the age of 70, itame mixed with masame, gunome-midare, suguha, chū-suguha, chūjō-saku

NAGAKIYO 長清 - 27283
 WAKIZASHI MEI
Ura: Omote:
無銘 孩州松山住長清
Unsigned Yoshu Matsuyama ju Nagakiyo
 
 HERITAGE
Swordsmith: Nagakiyo
Other signatures: Kuniteru and Kanenaga
Real name: Miyoshi Tarobei
Later name: Toshiro
Generation: 1st
Title: Izumi Daijo
School: Nagakuni
Teacher: Nagakuni
Region: Iyo
Born: 1627
Died: 1696
 
 DATES
Production date: 1661-1673 (寛文 Kanbun)
Sword Period: Shinto
Art Period: Edo
 
 MEASUREMENTS
Nagasa: 44,0cm
Sori: 1,3cm
 
 CLASSIFICATIONS
Weapon Type: Sword
Construction Type: Shinogi Zukuru
Quality Class Chujo-saku
Hamon: Midare
Kitae: Itame masame mix
Kissaki: Chu-kissaki
Nakago: Ubu
Yasurime: Katte Sagari
 
 SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION
Authentication Papers: Yes, NBTHK
Shirasaya: Yes
Koshirae: No, custom order possible
Habaki: Massive silver
00010000

 

  • Produkt in Warenkorb legen:

    Preis:
    Anzahl:
Sie haben technische Probleme? Schreiben Sie an unseren Technik-Support: technik@japan-budo.com
Sie haben Fragen zu unseren Produkten? Dann wenden Sie sich an: info@japan-budo.com
Wiederholt klicken, um den Warenkorb wieder zu verstecken. Warenkorb: 0 Produkt 0,00 Warenkorb
  • Warenkorb ist leer
Sicher einkaufen mit:
Login
Produktsuche
Gehe zu Kategorie ...

created by Gamboo

© 2006-2022 by Japan Budo
All Rights Reserved.